A modern ICT infrastructure was created for the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Azerbaijan in its new administrative building. As part of the project, a high-speed network based on fiber-optic connections was established, ensuring reliable and uninterrupted data exchange. Additionally, “Electronic Agriculture” software was developed, enabling centralized data management for farmers, government agencies, and other stakeholders. Thanks to the implemented solutions, digital transformation in the agricultural sector was accelerated, and data processing and management became more efficient and transparent.
Varius sit amet mattis vulputate enim nulla aliquet. Vestibulum rhoncus est pellentesque elit ullamcorper. Suspendisse interdum consectetur libero id. Nunc sed velit dignissim sodales ut eu. Nibh venenatis cras sed felis eget. Eget nulla facilisi etiam dignissim diam.